Support Us

SATURDAY 1 JULY 2017, 6pm – 4am
A free contemporary
arts
festival in extraordinary spaces.

SATURDAY 1 JULY 2017,
6pm - 4am. A free
contemporary arts festival
in extraordinary spaces.

Anne Hardy

Anne Hardy
Nicholls & Clarke Showrooms
6pm - 4am
Read more

Benedict Drew

Benedict Drew
Whitechapel Gallery
6pm - 2am
Read more

Charles Avery

Charles Avery
St Katharine Docks
6pm - 2am
Read more

Do Ho Suh

Do Ho Suh
Commercial St
6pm - 4am
Read more

Günes Terkol

Günes Terkol
The Cass, London Metropolitan University
6pm - 4pm
Read more

Ian Whittlesea

Ian Whittlesea
Bascule Chamber, Tower Bridge
6pm - 2am
Read more

Jake & Dinos Chapman

Jake & Dinos Chapman
Pennington Street Warehouse, London Dock
6pm - 4am
Read more

Lawrence Lek

Lawrence Lek
The White Chapel Building
6pm - 4am
Read more

Lindsay Seers

Lindsay Seers
Masonic Temple, Andaz London
6pm - 4am
Read more

Melanie Manchot

Melanie Manchot
Exchange Square, Broadgate
6pm - 4am
Read more

Boiler Room x Alva Noto

Boiler Room x Alva Noto
Village Underground
9pm - 4am
Read more
Anne Hardy
Anne Hardy
Nicholls & Clarke Showrooms
Anne Hardy
Nicholls & Clarke Showrooms
6pm - 4am
Read more
Benedict Drew
Benedict Drew
Whitechapel Gallery
Benedict Drew
Whitechapel Gallery
6pm - 2am
Read more
Boiler Room x Alva Noto
Boiler Room x Alva Noto
Village Underground
Boiler Room x Alva Noto
Village Underground
9pm - 4am
Read more
Charles Avery
Charles Avery
St Katharine Docks
Charles Avery
St Katharine Docks
6pm - 2am
Read more
Charles Avery
Charles Avery
Braithwaite Street Bridge, London E1 6GJ
Charles Avery
Braithwaite Street Bridge, London E1 6GJ
6pm-2am
Read more
Charles Avery
Charles Avery
Royal London Hospital, London E1 1BZ
Charles Avery
Royal London Hospital, London E1 1BZ
6pm-4am
Read more
Do Ho Suh
Do Ho Suh
Commercial St
Do Ho Suh
Commercial St
6pm - 4am
Read more
Günes Terkol
Günes Terkol
The Cass, London Metropolitan University
Günes Terkol
The Cass, London Metropolitan University
6pm - 4pm
Read more
Günes Terkol 2
Günes Terkol 2
Middlesex Street Estate
Günes Terkol 2
Middlesex Street Estate
6pm - 4am
Read more
Ian Whittlesea
Ian Whittlesea
Bascule Chamber, Tower Bridge
Ian Whittlesea
Bascule Chamber, Tower Bridge
6pm - 2am
Read more
Jake & Dinos Chapman
Jake & Dinos Chapman
Pennington Street Warehouse, London Dock
Jake & Dinos Chapman
Pennington Street Warehouse, London Dock
6pm - 4am
Read more
Jake & Dinos Chapman (2)
Jake & Dinos Chapman (2)
Dennis Severs House
Jake & Dinos Chapman (2)
Dennis Severs House
6pm -12am
Read more
Lawrence Lek
Lawrence Lek
The White Chapel Building
Lawrence Lek
The White Chapel Building
6pm - 4am
Read more
Lindsay Seers
Lindsay Seers
Masonic Temple, Andaz London
Lindsay Seers
Masonic Temple, Andaz London
6pm - 4am
Read more
Melanie Manchot
Melanie Manchot
Exchange Square, Broadgate
Melanie Manchot
Exchange Square, Broadgate
6pm - 4am
Read more
31 Women
31 Women
Breese Little
31 Women
Breese Little
6pm - 12am
Read more
Act 1, Part II
Act 1, Part II
Guest Projects
Act 1, Part II
Guest Projects
7 - 11pm
Read more
All Mysteries, Explained
All Mysteries, Explained
London Fields / ANDOR Gallery / The Advisory
All Mysteries, Explained
London Fields / ANDOR Gallery / The Advisory
9pm – 2am
Read more
ART E1
ART E1
Providence
ART E1
Providence
6 - 9pm
Read more
Banshee True Colours Issue 02
Banshee True Colours Issue 02
Lychee One Gallery
Banshee True Colours Issue 02
Lychee One Gallery
6pm - 12am
Read more
Cache
Cache
Devonshire Square
Cache
Devonshire Square
6pm - 12am
Read more
City Cow Bell
City Cow Bell
St Botolph without Aldgate
City Cow Bell
St Botolph without Aldgate
7.30pm and 9.30pm
Read more
Colin Fallows Ensemble
Colin Fallows Ensemble
Wilkinson Gallery
Colin Fallows Ensemble
Wilkinson Gallery
6.30 - 7.30pm
Read more
Constellations
Constellations
Lumen Crypt Gallery
Constellations
Lumen Crypt Gallery
6pm - 12am
Read more
Counterpunch
Counterpunch
Dog & Truck
Counterpunch
Dog & Truck
6pm - 12 am
Read more
Dacha – 10 Days to Shake The World
Dacha – 10 Days to Shake The World
Rich Mix
Dacha – 10 Days to Shake The World
Rich Mix
6pm - 6am
Read more
Dis/Obedient Women
Dis/Obedient Women
Kobi Nazrul Centre
Dis/Obedient Women
Kobi Nazrul Centre
6pm - 12am
Read more
East Ends: An Evening of Artist’s Videos
East Ends: An Evening of Artist’s Videos
Gallery S O London
East Ends: An Evening of Artist’s Videos
Gallery S O London
6pm - 12am
Read more
European Portraits
European Portraits
PEER
European Portraits
PEER
6pm - 12am
Read more
Everything has Something to Say
Everything has Something to Say
umlaut ¨ Project Space
Everything has Something to Say
umlaut ¨ Project Space
6pm - 12am
Read more
Final Thoughts
Final Thoughts
Libreria Bookshop
Final Thoughts
Libreria Bookshop
6 - 11pm
Read more
First Contact
First Contact
SPACE
First Contact
SPACE
6 - 11pm
Read more
Future Shorts
Future Shorts
Institute of Light
Future Shorts
Institute of Light
6 - 11pm
Read more
Ghost
Ghost
Vinti Andrews
Ghost
Vinti Andrews
24 hours
Read more
Growth
Growth
UNIT9
Growth
UNIT9
6pm - 12am
Read more
Histories of Whitechapel
Histories of Whitechapel
Art Night Tour
Histories of Whitechapel
Art Night Tour
8 - 10pm
Read more
I bet you wish you did and I know I do
I bet you wish you did and I know I do
Emalin
I bet you wish you did and I know I do
Emalin
6pm - 12am
Read more
Interlude for a Summer Night
Interlude for a Summer Night
Arnold Circus
Interlude for a Summer Night
Arnold Circus
6 - 9pm
Read more
Late-Night Opening at Carl Freedman Gallery
Late-Night Opening at Carl Freedman Gallery
Carl Freedman Gallery
Late-Night Opening at Carl Freedman Gallery
Carl Freedman Gallery
6pm - 12am
Read more
Late-Night Opening at Kate MacGarry
Late-Night Opening at Kate MacGarry
Kate MacGarry
Late-Night Opening at Kate MacGarry
Kate MacGarry
6pm - 12am
Read more
Late-Night Opening at Laura Bartlett Gallery
Late-Night Opening at Laura Bartlett Gallery
Laura Bartlett Gallery
Late-Night Opening at Laura Bartlett Gallery
Laura Bartlett Gallery
6pm - 12am
Read more
Live Painting
Live Painting
Dinerama
Live Painting
Dinerama
5pm - 12am
Read more
Meshes of the Afternoon
Meshes of the Afternoon
Roman Road
Meshes of the Afternoon
Roman Road
6pm - 12am
Read more
Monument to a Fishmonger
Monument to a Fishmonger
Division of Labour
Monument to a Fishmonger
Division of Labour
6pm - 12am
Read more
Moves
Moves
St. Hilda's East Community Centre
Moves
St. Hilda's East Community Centre
7.15pm, 7.50pm and 8.20pm
Read more
My East Ballad: The One, The Teeth and The Circle
My East Ballad: The One, The Teeth and The Circle
The RYDER
My East Ballad: The One, The Teeth and The Circle
The RYDER
6pm - 12am
Read more
New Media (Virtual Reality)
New Media (Virtual Reality)
Second Home
New Media (Virtual Reality)
Second Home
6pm - 12am
Read more
Open Studios
Open Studios
Huntington Estate
Open Studios
Huntington Estate
6pm - 12am
Read more
Orchestra of Rocks: Not a Rock Concert
Orchestra of Rocks: Not a Rock Concert
St Olave Hart Street
Orchestra of Rocks: Not a Rock Concert
St Olave Hart Street
6pm - 12 am
Read more
Organs of London
Organs of London
Mander Organs
Organs of London
Mander Organs
19:00 - 22:00
Read more
Otherwheres/Victoria
Otherwheres/Victoria
Curzon Aldgate
Otherwheres/Victoria
Curzon Aldgate
10pm - 4am
Read more
Overtone
Overtone
St George-in-the-East
Overtone
St George-in-the-East
6pm - 12 am
Read more
Partition Souterraine
Partition Souterraine
Fieldgate Street and Plumbers Row
Partition Souterraine
Fieldgate Street and Plumbers Row
10pm - 4am
Read more
Resistant Materials
Resistant Materials
Hales Gallery
Resistant Materials
Hales Gallery
6pm - 12am
Read more
Revisiting The Song of the Shirt
Revisiting The Song of the Shirt
Leyden Gallery
Revisiting The Song of the Shirt
Leyden Gallery
6 - 11pm
Read more
Self-Portrait in Sugar, films and videos by Chila Kumari Burman
Self-Portrait in Sugar, films and videos by Chila Kumari Burman
Brady Arts & Community Centre
Self-Portrait in Sugar, films and videos by Chila Kumari Burman
Brady Arts & Community Centre
6pm - 12am
Read more
Silent Conditions
Silent Conditions
BEERS London
Silent Conditions
BEERS London
6pm - 12am
Read more
SKIP Night
SKIP Night
Sir John Cass’s Foundation Primary School playground
SKIP Night
Sir John Cass’s Foundation Primary School playground
6pm – 12.45am
Read more
SPACE FILM
SPACE FILM
St. Katharine Docks
SPACE FILM
St. Katharine Docks
6pm -11pm
Read more
Still Unresolved and Very Much Ongoing
Still Unresolved and Very Much Ongoing
Yamamoto Keiko Rochaix
Still Unresolved and Very Much Ongoing
Yamamoto Keiko Rochaix
6pm - 12am
Read more
Summer Commission and Annual Summer Party
Summer Commission and Annual Summer Party
SPACE
Summer Commission and Annual Summer Party
SPACE
6 - 11pm
Read more
Summer Sale on Saturday: Morning Dews on Monday Morning
Summer Sale on Saturday: Morning Dews on Monday Morning
Old Spitalfields Market
Summer Sale on Saturday: Morning Dews on Monday Morning
Old Spitalfields Market
6 - 11pm
Read more
Summer Show
Summer Show
The Cass
Summer Show
The Cass
6pm - 4am
Read more
The Final Bell
The Final Bell
Old Spitalfields Market
The Final Bell
Old Spitalfields Market
6 - 11pm
Read more
The Future is Certain; It’s the Past Which is Unpredictable
The Future is Certain; It’s the Past Which is Unpredictable
Calvert 22 Space
The Future is Certain; It’s the Past Which is Unpredictable
Calvert 22 Space
6pm - 11pm
Read more
The Garden of Virtual Utopias
The Garden of Virtual Utopias
Thomas More Square
The Garden of Virtual Utopias
Thomas More Square
6pm - 2am
Read more
The Perpetuity of Ruin
The Perpetuity of Ruin
FieldWorks Gallery
The Perpetuity of Ruin
FieldWorks Gallery
6pm - 12am
Read more
The Poetry of Detritus
The Poetry of Detritus
l'étrangère
The Poetry of Detritus
l'étrangère
6pm - 12am
Read more
The Revolution will be Photocopied
The Revolution will be Photocopied
Bishopsgate Institute
The Revolution will be Photocopied
Bishopsgate Institute
6pm - 12am
Read more
Threading the East
Threading the East
Old Spitalfields Market
Threading the East
Old Spitalfields Market
8 - 9.30pm
Read more
TIME FOR OUTRAGE!
TIME FOR OUTRAGE!
Ace Hotel London
TIME FOR OUTRAGE!
Ace Hotel London
6pm - 12am
Read more
Triumph
Triumph
Gallery46
Triumph
Gallery46
6pm - 12am
Read more
Uncle Sad Bedroom, A Daata Editions Mix Tape
Uncle Sad Bedroom, A Daata Editions Mix Tape
The Golden Heart
Uncle Sad Bedroom, A Daata Editions Mix Tape
The Golden Heart
6 - 11pm
Read more
Walkative Lecture
Walkative Lecture
Art Night Tour
Walkative Lecture
Art Night Tour
7 – 8pm and 10 – 11pm
Read more
Sign-up